cas (cas_one) wrote in vegancooking,
cas
cas_one
vegancooking

  • Mood:

gooey fudge brownies

pretty much the best brownies ever.

so i used to think brownies were sorta like the holy grail of veganism. but that was when i didn't know shit about baking and kept trying to modify regular recipes to work as vegan.
we bake vegan at the culinary school i go to, and this is what i've invented based on what i've learned. hands down, the only way to go for gooey non-vegan tasting brownies. and sooooo friggin easy. haha.


recipe and picture.Collapse )
Tags: -pictures of food, desserts-brownies
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 80 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →